Every deposit and withdrawal reviewed by a person

Intelligent capital for the modern portfolio.

Crypto-funded accounts, structured investment plans and a dashboard that shows exactly where every cent stands — one platform for serious investors to grow wealth.

10,000+Investors
$50M+Capital managed
24/7Human support
Plan finder

See where your deposit places you.

Plans follow your lifetime deposits. Move the slider to see your plan, its referral bonus and what unlocks the next one.

Lifetime deposits$0
Plans
Starter$1,000.00
Standard$5,000.00
Premium$15,000.00
Elite$50,000.00
Your plan
—
Deposit range—
Referral bonus—
Next plan—
Open account
Investment plans

A plan for every stage.

Plans follow your lifetime deposits. Higher plans earn higher referral bonuses.

Starter
$1,000.00
up to $3,000.00
  • 2% referral bonus
  • Fund with BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC
  • Manual review of every transaction
  • Real-time portfolio dashboard
Get started
Standard
$5,000.00
up to $15,000.00
  • 4% referral bonus
  • Fund with BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC
  • Manual review of every transaction
  • Real-time portfolio dashboard
Get started
Premium
$15,000.00
up to $50,000.00
  • 7% referral bonus
  • Fund with BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC
  • Manual review of every transaction
  • Real-time portfolio dashboard
Get started
Elite
$50,000.00
up to $150,000.00
  • 10% referral bonus
  • Fund with BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC
  • Manual review of every transaction
  • Real-time portfolio dashboard
Get started
Our approach

Patient capital, carefully handled.

We built Vellum Private Wealth for investors who want their money handled with the same care they would give it themselves: people who check every deposit and withdrawal, and a dashboard that shows exactly where things stand.

  1. 01

    Discipline

    Clear plans with published deposit ranges. You always know which plan you are on and why.

  2. 02

    Oversight

    Nothing moves automatically. Deposits are confirmed on-chain and withdrawals go only to wallets you have saved, after review.

  3. 03

    Transparency

    Every movement carries a reference number and appears in your history the moment it is approved.

How it works

Three steps. No friction.

01

Create account

Register in minutes, verify your email, and secure your account with 2FA and a withdrawal PIN.

02

Fund your account

Deposit with BTC, ETH, USDT or USDC. Our team confirms each deposit before it's credited.

03

Choose a plan and grow

Your plan follows your deposits. Track balance, profit and every transaction in real time.

Our people

The people behind Vellum Private Wealth

A short introduction to the people behind the firm: who leads it, who backs it and what brought them together.

Meet the team
Peter Thiel, CEO
Peter ThielCEO
Peter Thiel, Investment Philosophy
Peter ThielInvestment Philosophy
Our Investor Network, Partnership & Growth
Our Investor NetworkPartnership & Growth
Supported assets

Fund with the coins you already hold.

Deposit in crypto. Your balance is always shown in US dollars.

Bitcoin

BTC
Networks listed in your dashboard

Ethereum

ETH
Networks listed in your dashboard

Tether

USDT
Networks listed in your dashboard

USD Coin

USDC
Networks listed in your dashboard

How deposits work

Your dashboard

Everything in one place.

  • Balance and profit shown separately, exact to the cent
  • A full history of every transaction, each with a reference number
  • Notifications the moment a deposit or withdrawal is reviewed
  • Saved withdrawal wallets, protected by your withdrawal PIN
  • Support tickets with the whole conversation kept on record
  • Your personal referral link and earnings
Account statementExample
Balance$24,862.40
Deposit · USDTDEP-7Q2K91 · Approved+$5,000.00
Profit creditPRF-4M8D20 · Approved+$412.80
Withdrawal · BTCWDR-9X1C55 · Under review−$1,200.00
Referral bonusREF-2H6P73 · Approved+$150.00
Security

Protected at every step.

Verifiable technical controls — no vague promises.

Encrypted

All traffic uses HTTPS with HSTS; passwords and PINs are hashed with bcrypt.

Hardened sign-in

Rate-limited logins, automatic lockout after repeated failures, and CSRF protection on every form.

Account protection

Optional two-factor login, a separate withdrawal PIN, and manual review of every withdrawal.

Visibility

Email alerts for sign-ins from new devices and a full login history in your dashboard.

Referral programme

Grow with the people you know.

Share your personal link. When someone you refer makes their first approved deposit, you earn a bonus on it, reviewed by our team and credited to your balance.

01

Share your link

Your personal referral link is waiting in your dashboard, ready to copy.

02

They make a deposit

Your friend signs up and funds their account. We confirm the deposit like any other.

03

You earn a bonus

A percentage of their first deposit, set by your plan, is credited to you.

2%Starter4%Standard7%Premium10%Elite
FAQ

Common questions.

How do I deposit funds?
Navigate to Dashboard → Deposit. Choose your preferred method (crypto) and follow the on-screen instructions. Your deposit will be reviewed and credited within 24 hours.
How long do withdrawals take?
Withdrawal requests are reviewed within 1–3 business days. You will receive an email notification once your withdrawal has been processed.
What cryptocurrencies do you accept?
We accept Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), Tether (USDT), and USD Coin (USDC).
How do I enable two-factor authentication?
Go to Dashboard → Security → Two-Factor Authentication. Scan the QR code with an authenticator app (Google Authenticator or Authy) and enter the 6-digit code to enable it.

See all questions

Ready to start?

Open your account in minutes. No minimum to sign up.

Create free account